• Quarterly (Q4) Schedule of Contact Classes (Oct 16 to Dec 16)-Classroom-1

    01-Oct-2016

    UPES Quarterly Schedule of Online Classes - Quarter 4 (Oct - Dec' 16)

      Orientation Program   Semester-2[MBA]   Certificate in Project Management
      Semester-1[MBA]   Semester-1[BBA]    

    ROOM 1 - CCE
     
    SLOT
    Month and Day
    SLOT 1
    SLOT 2
    SLOT 3
    SLOT 4
    8-Oct-16
       
    Orientation Programme
    (Dr. Raju Ganesh Sunder)
    Certificate in Project Management Class-3
    (Dr. Rajesh Gupta)
    15-Oct-16
    Orientation Programme - I
    (Dr. Raju Ganesh Sunder)
    Human Resource Management - I
    (Dr.Nikhil Kulshrestha)
    Business Computing - I
    (Mr. Shantanu)
    Certificate in Project Management Class-4
    (Dr. Rajesh Gupta)
    16-Oct-16
     
     
    Business Communication - I
    (Dr. Rakhi Dawar)
     
    22-Oct-16
    Quantitative Technique - I
    (Dr. Rajesh Gupta)
    Research Methodology - I
    (Dr. Deepankar Chakrabarti)
    Business Computing - II
    (Mr. Shantanu)
    Certificate in Project Management Class-5
    (Dr. Rajesh Gupta)
    23-Oct-16
     
     
    Business Organization - I
    (Mr. Rahul Sharma)
     
    5-Nov-16
    Orientation Programme - II
    (Dr. Raju Ganesh Sunder)
    Strategic Management - I
    (Dr. Rajesh Tripathi)
    Business Mathematics - I
    (Mr. Anuvrat)
    Certificate in Project Management Class-6
    (Dr. Rajesh Gupta)
    12-Nov-16
    Financial Management - I
    (Dr.Vipul Sharma)
    Project Management - I
    (Dr. Rajesh Gupta)
    Business Mathematics - II
    (Mr. Anuvrat)
    Certificate in Project Management Class-7
    (Dr. Rajesh Gupta)
    13-Nov-16
     
     
     
     
    19-Nov-16
    Operations & Material Management - I
    (Dr. Rajesh Gupta)
    Strategic Management - II
    (Dr. Rajesh Tripathi)
    Business Communication-II
    ( Dr. Rakhi Dawar)
    Certificate in Project Management Class-8
    (Dr. Rajesh Gupta)
    20-Nov-16  
    GUEST LECTURE- Strategic Management
    (Mr. Baiju Radhakrishnan Nair)
       
    26-Nov-16
    Marketing Management - I
    (Dr. Meenakshi Sharma)
     
    Introduction to Aviation Industry - I
    ( Mr. D.P. Singh)
    Operations & Material Management - II
    (Dr. Rajesh Gupta)
    27-Nov-16
     
    Human Resource Management - II
    (Dr.Nikhil kulshrestha)
       
    17-Dec-16
    Economics & Management Decision - I
    (Dr. Rakhi)
    Research Methodology - II
    (Dr. Deepankar Chakrabarti)
    Introduction to Aviation Industry-II
    ( Mr. D.P. Singh)
    Marketing Management - II
    (Dr. Meenakshi Sharma)
    18-Dec-16
       
    Business Organization - II
    (Mr. Rahul Sharma)
     
    24-Dec-16
    Financial Management - II
    (Dr.Vipul Sharma)
    Customer Relationship Management -I
    (Dr. Meenakshi Sharma)
    Business Accounting - I
    (Dr. Sumeet Gupta)
    Economics & Management Decision - II
    (Dr. Rakhi)
    31-Dec-16
    Quantitative Technique - II
    (Dr. Rajesh Gupta)
    Customer Relationship Management -II
    (Dr. Meenakshi Sharma)
    Business Accounting - II
    (Dr. Sumeet Gupta)
    Project Management - II
    (Dr. Rajesh Gupta)

     

    For further details, please contact:
    Dr. Raju Ganesh Sunder (Head- CCE-Academic Unit)
    University of Petroleum and Energy Studies
    Knowledge Acres P.O. Kandoli Via-Prem Nagar, Dehradun-248007
    Tel :0135-2102760 Extn.: 2042

Content